skip navigation

USABL World Series Qualifiers

 

9U - USABL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIERS

**5/9 (Saturday Only) | 1-Day Format | Middlesex County 
**5/16 (Saturday Only) | 1-Day Format | Middlesex County 
**6/13 - 6/14 | 3 Game Min. | Great Kills LL (SI, NY) 
**7/11 - 7/12 | 3 Game Min. | North Brunswick 
**7/18 - 7/19 | 3 Game Min. | Edison

10U - USABL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIERS

**5/9 (Saturday Only) | 1-Day Format | Middlesex County 
**5/16 (Saturday Only) | 1-Day Format | Middlesex County
**6/13 - 6/14 | 3 Game Min. | Great Kills LL (SI, NY) 
**7/11 - 7/12 | 3 Game Min. | North Brunswick 
**7/18 - 7/19 | 3 Game Min. | Edison

11U - USABL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIERS

**5/9 - 5/10 | 3 Game Min | Middlesex County 
**5/16 - 5/17 | 3 Game Min. | Middlesex County 
**6/6 - 6/7 | 3 Game Min. | Middlesex/Monmouth 
**6/13 - 6/14 | 3 Game Min. | Great Kills LL (SI, NY) 
**7/11 - 7/12 | 3 Game Min. | North Brunswick 
**7/18 - 7/19 | 3 Game Min. | Edison

12U - USABL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIERS

**5/9 - 5/10 | 3 Game Min | Middlesex County 
**5/16 - 5/17 | 3 Game Min. | Middlesex County 
**6/6 - 6/7 | 3 Game Min. | Middlesex/Monmouth 
**6/13 - 6/14 | 3 Game Min. | Great Kills LL (SI, NY) 
**7/11 - 7/12 | 3 Game Min. | North Brunswick 
**7/18 - 7/19 | 3 Game Min. | Edison

13U - USABL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIERS

**5/9 - 5/10 | 3 Game Min | Middlesex County 
**5/16 - 5/17 | 3 Game Min. | Somerset County 
**6/6 - 6/7 | 3 Game Min. | Middlesex/Monmouth 
**7/11 - 7/12 | 3 Game Min. | North Brunswick 
**7/18 - 7/19 | 3 Game Min. | Edison

14U - USABL WORLD SERIES QUALIFIERS

**5/9 - 5/10 | 3 Game Min | Middlesex County 
**5/16 - 5/17 | 3 Game Min. | Somerset County 
**6/6 - 6/7 | 3 Game Min. | Middlesex/Monmouth 
**7/11 - 7/12 | 3 Game Min. | North Brunswick 
**7/18 - 7/19 | 3 Game Min. | Edison
PRE-REGISTER NOW:

Click Here or e-mail tournaments@usabl.com to lock up your spot!

GENERAL LOCATION: 

Please note that we use many complexes due to the number of teams entering our tournaments and cannot determine the exact complex until we begin scheduling (~10 days prior to the event). We do our best to keep teams in the same general area of the county noted above for this tournament. 

USABL WS Qualifier Tournament Fees

2019 Age Format Cost # of Umpires
9U 1-Day 465 2
9U 3 Game Min. 665 2
10U 1-Day 465 2
10U 3 Game Min. 665 2
11U 3 Game Min. 725 2
12U 3 Game Min. 725 2
13U 3 Game Min. 725 2
14U 3 Game Min. 725 2

Secure your spot!

These qualifiers are exclusive tournaments that require your team to be accepted.

Winners earn a berth to the final World series
This is a realistic regional championship with programs sending teams from (Long Island, NY Metro, MA, NJ, CT, PA and DE).

 

Play in a qualifier that actually leads to a real regional championship if your team has what it takes! There is only ONE program that can say they are the USABL WS champions at each age group.

THREE WAYS INTO THE FINALS

FINAL WORLD SERIES DETAILS:

  • Must earn bid, can't pay your way in
  • Cost: 100% Free - No Tournament Fee
  • Ages: 9U 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • Dates: 7/29 - 7/30
  • Location: Toms River, NJ  (Shore)
Bobby Tamas

Bobby Tamas

Co-Tournament Director

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Co-Tournament Director

Accepted Teams as of 3/9/20 - Next Update will be 3/23/20

TEAM NAME AGE TOURNAMENT
EEP Bandits 9U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Hamilton A's 9U 9U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Matawan Huskies 9U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
NHYB Red Select 9U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Renegades Blue 9U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Stars Baseball Academy 9U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Team Nuyork Elite 9U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Bronx Raiders 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
FB Braves Elite 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Franklin Warriors 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Jersey Storm 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Monroe 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Richmond Titans blue 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
SFX Huskies Blue 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
SFX Huskies Gray 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
SPF Silver Raiders 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Staten Island Orioles White 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
Young Guns Elite 10U WSQ 4/18 1-DAY
East Fishkill Patriots 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Hit N Run Outlaws 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Manalapan Braves Blue 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
NHYB Elite 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
NYC Stars 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Olney Pirates 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
PS2 Academy 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Sandlot Baseball Academy New Jersey 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Young Guns 11u Elite 11U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
CK Cardinals Red 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Delaware Rockets 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Freehold Twp Mudcats 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Legit Baseball Club 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Limerick Panthers 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Long Valley Wolfpack 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Luna Baseball Academy 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Middletown Surge 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
RCBC Nationals 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Zoned Redhawks Elite 12U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Alliance Baseball 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Baseball U North 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Central Jersey Rebels Bayless 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
CJ Rebels 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Express baseball 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Monmouth Liberty 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
NYC Stars 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
PLR Cardinals 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
West Essex Warriors 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Zoned Redhawks Elite 13U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Dawgs 14U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Full Count Futures 14U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Homers for Hope Liberty Bell Nuts 14U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
Willis Otanez Baseball Academy Red 14U WSQ 4/18 - 4/19
EEP Bandits SI 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
FB Braves Elite 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
Hamilton A's 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
Legends 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
NHYB Red Select 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
NJ ELITE WARRIORS 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
Poughkeepsie Lightning 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
Woodbridge little barrons 9U WSQ 5/16 1-DAY
Chatham White 10U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Franklin Warriors 10U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Hazlet Hawks 10U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Richmond County Nationals 10U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
RICHMOND TITANS BLUE 10U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
The North Jersey Cardinals White 10U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Young Guns Elite 10U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Big League Academy Bombers 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Boro Bombers 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Brooklyn Falcons 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
First Move 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
NHYB Elite 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Olney Pirates 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Prospects Baseball Melillo 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
PS2 Academy 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Spotswood Chargers 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
The North Jersey Cardinals 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Young Guns 11u Elite 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Zoned Redhawks Elite 11U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Brooklyn Falcons 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Caribbean Allstars 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
EB Cubs 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Kings Basbeball 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Legit Baseball Club 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Luna baseball 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Monmouth Makos 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Old Bridge Lightning 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
OOTP Cyclones Blue 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Peninsula RiverDawgs 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Queens Heats 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Zoned Redhawks Select 12U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
BlueClaws Baseball Academy 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Brooklyn Bulldogs Orange 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Hit N Run Outlaws 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Irish Baseball 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Kings Baseball 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Monmouth Liberty 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
NJ Rising Rebels 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
PLR Cardinals 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Power 5 Baseball 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Sportika Gallagher Elite 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Swag Dogs baseball 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
The North Jersey Cardinals White 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Tri State Arsenal National 2 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Untamed Baseball Blue 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
West Essex Warriors 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Zoned Redhawks Elite 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Zoned Redhawks Select 13U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Baseball U North 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Brooklyn Falcons 2024 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Homers for Hope Liberty Bell Nuts 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
NJ Rising Rebels 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Prospects Baseball B Squad 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Prospects Baseball Matt 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Swag Dogs baseball 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
The North Jersey Cardinals 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Tri State Arsenal Prime 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Untamed Baseball Blue 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Willis Otanez Baseball Academy Red 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Wladyka Baseball American 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Wladyka Baseball Continental 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Wladyka Baseball National 14U WSQ 5/16 - 5/17
Hustle 10U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Monroe 10U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Reapers Baseball Club 10U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Tri State Arsenal National 10U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Young Guns Elite 10U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Boro Bombers 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
CK Cardinals 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Delaware River Sharks 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Hustle 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Manalapan Braves Blue 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Manalapan Braves Red 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Old Bridge Lightning 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
PS2 Academy 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Richmond County Nationals 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Ridge Baseball Club 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
SJ Spartans 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
South Amboy Hurricanes - Blue 11U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
33Rodz Iron Horsemen 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Brooklyn Bulldogs 12 Orange 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Clutch Baseball 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Denville Swamp Dragons 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Hudson Baseball Center Black Sox 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Hustle 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Limerick Panthers 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Long Valley Wolfpack 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Luna baseball 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Untamed Baseball 12U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Baseball U North 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
BlueClaws Baseball Academy 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Breathe Baseball 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Drillers Baseball NY Titanium 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
EEP BANDITS 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Farmingdale greendogs 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Iron Nine 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Monmouth Mayhem 12U 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
PLR Cardinals 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Swag Dogs baseball 13U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
9ers Baseball Club A 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
9ers Baseball Club B 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Baseball U North 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Full Count Futures 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Hit N Run Outlaws 2024 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Homers for Hope Liberty Bell Nuts 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
In The Zone Knights 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
LIB- Prime 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
NY Prospects 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Ridge Red Devils 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Swag Dogs baseball 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
The North Jersey Cardinals White 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Trenton Thunder Baseball Academy 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
West Jersey Wildcats 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Willis Otanez Baseball Academy Red 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Zoned Redhawks Elite 14U WSQ 6/6 - 6/7
Brooklyn Falcons 9U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
GRIT 9U BLACK 9U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Hamilton A's 9U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
RCBC 9U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Richmond Titans blue 10U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
RICHMOND TITANS BLUE 10U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
SFX Huskies 10U - Gray 10U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
SFX Huskies Blue 10U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
The North Jersey Cardinals Red 10U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Untamed Baseball 10U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Young Guns Elite 10U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
CJ Young Guns Elite 11U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Delaware River Sharks 11U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Manalapan Braves Blue 11U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Rebels 11U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Sharks Baseball 11U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Tri State Arsenal 11U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Caribbean Allstars 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Clutch Baseball 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Hudson Baseball Center Black Sox 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Lincroft Lightning Blue 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Long Valley Wolfpack 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
RCBC Nationals 12U 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Tri State Arsenal 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Warriors Baseball 12U WSQ 6/13 - 6/14
Clark Little League Reservoir Dogs 9U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Cougars 9U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Stars Baseball 9U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Braves Baseball 10U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Cardinals 10U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
RICHMOND TITANS BLUE 10U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Boro Bombers 11U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Delaware River Sharks 11U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Ridge Baseball Club 11U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
West Windsor Warriors 11U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Cage Academy 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Clutch Baseball 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Hudson Baseball Center Black Sox 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Long Valley Wolfpack 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Manalapan Tribe 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Middletown Surge 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
North Brunswick Raiders 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
NY Prospects Nationals 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
South Shore Sharks 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Sportika Gallagher 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Zoned Redhawks Select 12U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Baseball U North 13U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
BlueClaws Baseball Academy 13U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
EEP BANDITS 13U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
NJ Rising Rebels 13U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
NY Prospects - DeGrado 13U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Zoned Redhawks Elite 13U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Zoned Redhawks Select 13U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
BlueClaws Baseball 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Cadets BAseball Academy Arsenal 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Homers for Hope Liberty Bell Nuts 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
NJ Rising Rebels 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
NJ Rising Rebels Red 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Sportika Gallagher Elite 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Staten Island Orioles Gray 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Trenton Thunder Baseball Academy 14U WSQ 7/11 - 7/12
Boro Bearcats 10U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
EEP BANDITS 10U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Huskies 10U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Wolfpack Warriors 10U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Boro Bombers 11U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Delaware River Sharks 11U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Lincroft Lightning 11U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
PS2 Academy 11U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
South Amboy Hurricanes - Orange 11U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Cage Academy 12U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Clutch Baseball 12U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Hudson Baseball Center Black Sox 12U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Long Valley Wolfpack 12U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Red Raiders 12U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Cadets BAseball Academy Arsenal 13U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
LegKick Nation 13U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
NJ Jays 13U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
NY Prospects - DeGrado 13U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Baseball U North 14U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
BlueClaws Baseball 14U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Homers for Hope Liberty Bell Nuts 14U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
LIB 14U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
Staten Island Orioles Black 14U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19
West Jersey Wildcats 14U WSQ 7/18 - 7/19