skip navigation

AGE | FORMAT | DATE(S)

(Registered Teams won't be updated until 1/15)
8U | 1-Day | 3/22 (Sunday Only)
9U | 1-Day | 3/21 (Saturday Only)
10U | 1-Day | 3/22 (Sunday Only)
10U | 3 Game Min. | 3/21 - 3/22
11U | 3 Game Min. | 3/21 - 3/22
12U | 3 Game Min. | 3/21 - 3/22
13U | 3 Game Min. | 3/21 - 3/22
14U | 1-Day | 3/22 (Sunday Only)
PRE-REGISTER NOW:

Click Here or e-mail tournaments@usabl.com to lock up your spot!

GENERAL LOCATION:  Monmouth/Middlesex Counties

Please note that we use many complexes due to the number of teams entering our tournaments and cannot determine the exact complex until we begin scheduling (~10 days prior to the event). We do our best to keep teams in the same general area of the county noted above for this tournament. This allows us to focus on getting teams the right schedule by ability so as to provide a competitive tournament for teams of all skill levels!

Spring Blast South Tournament Fees

2020 Age Format Cost # of Umpires
8U 1-Day 405 1
9U 1-Day 465 2
10U 3 Game Min. 665 2
10U 1-Day 465 2
11U 3 Game Min. 725 2
12U 3 Game Min. 725 2
13U 3 Game Min. 725 2
14U 1-Day 495 2
Questions or need help registering e-mail Bobby and Dan: 
 
Bobby Tamas

Bobby Tamas

Co-Tournament Director

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Co-Tournament Director

USABL Team Ratings

USABL always considers each team's ability to get you the right schedule. 

Registered Teams as of 1/13/2020 - Will be Updated Again 2/3/2020

Team Name Age
Baserats Baseball 8U
East Hanover Hornets 8U
FB Braves Elite 8U
Hammers 8U
Manalapan Braves Red 8U
North Brunswick Raiders 8U
Brick American Bulldogs 9U
Cornwall Dragons 9U
GRIT 9U BLACK 9U
Hazlet 9U
North Brunswick Raiders 9U
Rockland Elite Red 9U
Sayen park warriors 9U
Toms River Black Sox 9U
Vernon Cyclones 9U 9U
Bergen Crush 10U
Del Val Bombers 10U
FB Braves Elite 10U
Kinnelon Colts 10U
Manchester Makos 10U
Matawan Huskies 10U
North Brunswick Raiders 10U
Old Bridge Lightning 10U
SI Orioles 10U
SPF Raiders Blue 10U
Wall Nationals 10U
Warriors 10U
Wayne Warriors 10U
Wayne Warriors Hills 10U
Butler Stars 11U
EB Kodiaks 11U
Kinnelon Colts 11U
STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS 11U 11U
Vernon Cyclones 11U
Waldwick Warriors 11U
West Milford Bears 11U
Butler Stars 12U
CK Cardinals Blue 12U
Freehold Twp Mudcats 12U
Hamilton A's White 12U
Lincroft Lightning Blue 12U
Manalapan Braves Red 12U
North Brunswick Raiders 12U
North Caldwell Knights 12U
Reapers Baseball 12U
STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS 12U 12U
Toms River East Threshers 12U
Verona Barnstormers 12U
Cage Academy Futures 13U
Clutch Baseball nj 13U
Long Valley Freaks 13U
Luna Baseball Academy 13U 13U
Neptune Heat 13U
NJ Freeze 13U
NJ Giants 13U
S I Stallions 13U
Wayne Warriors 13U
AKADEMA- Piscataway Triple Play 14U
BlueClaws Baseball Academy 14U
East Windsor Blue Demons 14U
Full Count Futures 14U
Swag Dogs Baseball 14U
West Jersey Wildcats 14U