skip navigation

AGE | FORMAT | DATE(S)

7U | 1-Day | 6/21 (Sunday Only)
8U | 1-Day | 6/21 (Sunday Only)
9U | 1-Day | 6/20 (Saturday Only)
10U | 1-Day | 6/20 (Saturday Only)
11U | 3 Game Min. | 6/20 - 6/21
12U | 3 Game Min. | 6/20 - 6/21
13U | 3 Game Min. | 6/20 - 6/21
14U | 3 Game Min. | 6/20 - 6/21
15U Wood Bat | 3 Game Min. | 6/20 - 6/21
16U Wood Bat | 3 Game Min. | 6/20 - 6/21
18U Wood Bat | 3 Game Min. | 6/20 - 6/21
PRE-REGISTER NOW:

Click Here or e-mail tournaments@usabl.com to lock up your spot!

GENERAL LOCATION:  Toms River

Please note that we use many complexes due to the number of teams entering our tournaments and cannot determine the exact complex until we begin scheduling (~10 days prior to the event). We do our best to keep teams in the same general area of the county noted above for this tournament. This allows us to focus on getting teams the right schedule by ability so as to provide a competitive tournament for teams of all skill levels!

frazier fathers day showdown TOURNAMENT FEES

2020 Age Format Cost # of Umpires
7U 1-Day $405 1
8U 1-Day $405 1
9U 1-Day $465 2
10U 1-Day $465 2
11U 3 Game Min. $725 2
12U 3 Game Min. $725 2
13U 3 Game Min. $725 2
14U 3 Game Min. $725 2
15U Wood 3 Game Min. $725 2
16U Wood 3 Game Min. $725 2
18U Wood 3 Game Min. $725 2
Questions or need help registering e-mail Bobby and Dan: 
 

USABL Team Ratings

USABL always considers each team's ability to get you the right schedule. 

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Co-Tournament Director

Bobby Tamas

Bobby Tamas

Co-Tournament Director

Registered Teams as of 3/9/2020 - Next Update will be on 3/23/2020

Team Name Age
Boro Bearcats 7U
EEP Bandits 7U
Monroe Gold 7U
Sharks baseball 7U
Bayshore Sharks 8U
Bridgewater Panthers 8U
Cage Rats 8U
Central Jersey Rebels Burdge 8U
Easton Riverdawgs Black 8U
Easton Riverdawgs Black 8U
Huskies 8U
Marlboro Mustangs Blue 8U
NHYB 8U Red 8U
NORTH BERGEN BABY BRUINS 8U
North Edison Blue Devils 8U
Toms River Black Sox 8U
Toms River Black Sox - DiNicola 8U
Toms River Titans 8U
West Windsor Warriors 8U
Central Jersey Rebels Pandolfini 9U
DreamChasers Academy 9U
Easton Riverdawgs 9U
Jackson Cougars 9U
Lambertville 9U
Luna Baseball Academy 9U
Milltown 9U
Mount Olive Maraudo 9U
NJ Warriors 9U
NORTH BERGEN BABY BRUINS 9U
Saint A’s Storm 9U
Toms River Bombers 9U
Bayside baseball 10U
Berkeley Revolution 10U
Brooklyn Bulldogs Green 10U
Franklin Warriors 10U
Hamilton A's Xtreme 10U
Hillsborough Raiders 10U
Line Drive Baseball 10U
Manchester Bombers 10U
Monroe Falcons 10U Gray 10U
NJ Hitmen 10U
North Edison Blue Devils 10U
South Wall Storm 10U
Sportika Gallagher 10U
The North Jersey Cardinals White 10U
Warriors 10U
Zoned Redhawks Elite 10U
FB Braves Elite 11U
Full Count Futures 11U
Hit N Run Outlaws B 11U
Miners Baseball 11U
North Edison Blue Devils 11U
Phillipsburg Liners 11U
South Amboy Hurricanes- Blue 11U
SPF Raiders 11U
Sportika Gallagher Select 11U
Staten Island Warriors 11U
Teel Ravens 11U
Zoned Redhawks Elite 11U
Branchburg Bulldogs 12U
Branchburg Bulldogs Blue 12U
Bridgewater 12U 12U
Cage Futures 12U
Colts Neck 12U
EB CUBS 12U
Full Count Futures 12U
Garden State Ducks White 12U
Hackensack Comets 12U
Howell Fury 12U
Kings Baseball 12U
Luna Baseball 12U
Manalapan Tribe 12U
Mid Atlantic Show Williams 12U
Miners Baseball 12U
Muggeo Cardinals 12U
NHYB 12U
NORTH BERGEN JR. BRUINS 12U
NY Gothams 12U
OOTP Cyclones Blue 12U
Paterson Sluggers 12U
RCBC Nationals 12U 12U
Toms River Tides 12U
Triple Crown 12U
Untamed Baseball 12U
Baseball U North 13U
Cage Academy Select 13U
Complete Game Colonials 13U
Drillers Baseball NY 13U
Garden State Ducks 13U
Garden State Nationals 13U
In The Zone Knights 13U
Iron Nine 13U
Manalapan Braves Baseball Academy 13U
Miners Baseball 13U
Montville Knights 13U
Neptune Heat 13U
NJ Jays 13U
NJ Moose 13U
NY Gothams 13U
NY Prospects 13U
OC BOMBERS 13U
Old Bridge Lightning 13U
PLR Cardinals 13u 13U
Pro Skills 13U
Sportika Gallagher Select 13U
Taconic Rangers 13U
Takeover Baseball 13U
The North Jersey Cardinals White 13U
Untamed Baseball Gold 13U
Upper Deck 13U
Upper Deck Green 13U
Upper Deck White 13U
West Essex Warriors 13U
AKADEMA- Piscataway Triple Play 14U
Baseball U North 14U
Bridgewater Panthers 14U
CK Cardinals 14U
Complete Game Colonials 14U
Del Val 14U
Easton Riverdawgs 14U
Genovese 14U
Hit N Run Outlaws 2024 14U
In The Zone Cavaliers 14U
Jersey City Warriors 14U
Kent Island Bucs 14U
Lawerence Shamrocks 14U
LegKick Nation 14U
Line Drive Baseball Blue 14U
Line Drive Baseball Jensen 14U
Marlton Chiefs 14U
Middlesex BlueJays 14U
Middlesex BlueJays 14U
Miners Baseball 14U
NJ Jays 14U
NJ Juggernauts Baseball 14U
The Surge 14U
Untamed Baseball Blue 14U
Upper Deck 14U
Upper Deck 14U
Vernon Cyclones 14U
West Jersey Wildcats 14U
Baseball U North Orange 15U
Generals Baseball Academy 15U
NJ Diamond Prospects 15U
NY Gothams 15U
Sourland Sluggers 15U
Untamed Baseball 15U
Hanover Rampage 16U
Miners Baseball 16U
NJ Jays 16U
North jersey BANDITS 16U
Red Dogs Baseball 16U
Staten Island stallions 16U
WSLL Hawks 16U
Alaimo 18U
Diamonstuds 18U
Frozen Ropes Rockies National 18U
South Jersey Cyclones 18U
Untamed Baseball 18U