skip navigation

** This Tournament has been Cancelled ** Please stay tuned for more information on future tournaments as the situation develops!

AGE | FORMAT | DATE(S)

7U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
8U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
9U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
10U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
11U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
12U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
13U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
14U | 1-Day | 4/11 (Saturday Only)
PRE-REGISTER NOW:

Click Here or e-mail tournaments@usabl.com to lock up your spot!

GENERAL LOCATION: Somerset

Please note that we use many complexes due to the number of teams entering our tournaments and cannot determine the exact complex until we begin scheduling (~10 days prior to the event). We do our best to keep teams in the same general area of the county noted above for this tournament. This allows us to focus on getting teams the right schedule by ability so as to provide a competitive tournament for teams of all skill levels!

2020 Age Format Cost # of Umpires
7U 1-Day 405 1
8U 1-Day 405 1
9U 1-Day 465 2
10U 1-Day 465 2
11U 1-Day 495 2
12U 1-Day 495 2
13U 1-Day 495 2
14U 1-Day 495 2
Questions or need help registering e-mail Bobby and Dan: 
 

USABL Team Ratings

USABL always considers each team's ability to get you the right schedule. 

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Dan "DOC" O'Connor

Co-Tournament Director

Bobby Tamas

Bobby Tamas

Co-Tournament Director

Registered Teams as of 3/9/2020 - Next Update will be on 3/23/2020

Team Name Age
Falls Travel 7U
Manalapan Braves Blue 7U
Manalapan bulldogs 7U
Marlboro Mustangs Gold 7U
Monroe Purple 7U
Bronx Raiders 8U
Caldwell Chiefs 8U
Central Jersey Rebels Leonardo 8U
Hillsborough Gold 8U
Monroe Purple Falcons 8U
RCBC Ruggiero 8U
Riverbank Baseball Elite 8U
West Windsor Warriors 8U
Brick American Bulldogs 9U
Central Jersey Rebels Leonardo 9U
CK Cardinals 9U
Grit 9U
Jackson Cougars 9U
Marlboro Mustangs Gold 8U 9U
Saint A’s Storm 9U
ACES 10U
Bronx Raiders 10U
Central Jersey Rebels Septak 10U
CJ Young Guns Elite 10U
Middletown 9ers 10U
Monroe Gold Falcons 10U
Monroe Purple 10U
NJ HITMEN 10U
Richmond Titans Blue 10U
Silk City Sluggers 10U
ACES 11U
Axemen Select 11U
Baserats Baseball 11U
Colts Neck Cougars 11U
EB Kodiaks 11U
Grit 11U
Hit N Run Outlaws 11U
Hopewell Valley Bulldogs 11U
Jersey Shore Wave 11U
New York Sandlots 11U
ACES 12U
Bronx Raiders 12U
Colts Neck Cougars 12U
Hamilton A's Select 12U
Millburn 12U
NJ Giants 12U
OOTP Cyclones Blue 12U
OOTP Cyclones Grey 12U
Peninsula RiverDawgs 12U
Richmond Titans White 12U
Saint A’s Storm 12U
Baseball U North 13U
CK Cardinals 13U
Hamilton A’s 13U
In The Zone Knights 13U
Irish Baseball 13U
Jersey Shore Team Akadema 13U
Jersey Shore Wave 13U
Long Valley Freaks 13U
OOTP Cyclones 13U
The North Jersey Cardinals Red 13U
Willis Otanez Baseball Academy 13U
Long Valley Freaks 13U
AKADEMA- Piscataway Triple Play 14U
Baseball U North 14U
BlueClaws Baseball Academy 14U
Freehold Patriots 14U
Full Count Futures 14U
Hit N Run Outlaws 2024 14U
In The Zone Knights 14U
Millburn 14U
NJ Giants 14U
OOTP Cyclones 14U
Peninsula RiverDawgs 14U
Sportika Gallagher Select 14U
Swag Dogs Baseball 14U
The North Jersey Cardinals Red 14U
Caldwell Chiefs 14U
West Jersey Wildcats 14U